Carlow County Championships 2014


RESULTS

U9 RESULTS

U9 Boys Doubles

Shield R/U: Jack Nolan & James Kavanagh (M) Shield Wnr: Andy Jordan & Ivor Fenton (M&K) Ch/ship R/U: Eoghan Cooney & Jake Doyle (BG) Ch/ship Wnr: George Griffith & Adam Watchorn (YM)

U9 Girls Doubles Ch/ship R/U: Orla Kelly & Aoibhinn Kavanagh (M) Ch/ship Wnr: Alison Fennel & Niamh Fitzpatrick (YM & BB)

U11 RESULTS

U11 Boys Singles R/U : Fiach Kavanagh (M) Wnr: Colm Beck (M)

U11Girls Singles R/U: Kim Doyle (M) Wnr: Nicole Sheehan Farrell (BB)

U11 Boys Doubles Shield R/U: Peter Mulleney & Kevin Kennedy (BB) Shield Wnr: Kelan Hunter & Ben Fenton (BG) Ch/ship R/u: Jack Dunne & Josh Hughes (BB) Ch/ship Wnr: Fiach Kavanagh & Colm Beck (M)

U11 Girls Doubles Shield R/u: Aisling Walsh & Aoife Watson (BB) Shield Wnr: Ella Stevenson & Rebecca Neale (YM) Ch/ship R/U: Caoimhe Jordan & Therese Nolan (M) Ch/ship Wnr: Nicole Sheehan Farrell & Ellie Glynn (BB)

U13 RESULTS

U13 Boys Singles R/U: Fiach Kavanagh (M) Wnr: Ben Mc Donald (BB)

U13 Girls Singles R/u: Ella Parke (BG) Wnr: Aine Nolan (M)

U13 Boys Doubles Shield R/U: Evan Curran & Josh Hughes (BB) Shield Wnr: Sam Hughes & Nathan Kelly (BB) Ch/ship R/U: Oisin O Brien & Fiach Nolan. (M) Ch/ship Wnr: Ben Mc Donald & Dillon Delaney (BB)

U13 Girls Doubles Shield R/U: Melissa Nolan & Mary Sullivan (M) Shield Wnr: Niamh Crowley & Orlaith Hickson (CLTC) Ch/ship R/u: Holly Malone & Katie Moore (CLTC) Ch/ship Wnr: Aine Nolan & Gillian Doyle (M)

U15 RESULTS

U15 Boys Doubles Shield R/u : Jack Dobie & Shakur Harmon (M) Shield Wnr: Sam Hughes & Dillon Delaney (BB) Ch/ship R/u: Luke Collins & Aidan Sloyne (CLTC) Ch/ship Wnr: Lar Dermody & Conor Byrne (BB)

U15 Girls Doubles Shield R/U: Amy Brophy & Ellie Mc Donald (BB) Shield Wnr: Aine Nolan & Aine Behan (M) Ch/ship r/u: Holly Malone & Aoife Lawler (CLTC) Ch/ship Wnr: Ellen Atkinson & Shannon Agar (YM)

U15. Boys Singles R/u: Michael Kavanagh (M) Wnr: Aidan Sloyne (CLTC)

U15 Girls Singles R/U: Aine Nolan (M) Wnr: Rebecca Byrne (M)

U17 RESULTS

U17 Boys Doubles Shield R/u: John Murren & Sean Dermody (CLTC) Shield Wnr: David Nolan & Michael Kavanagh (M) Ch/ship R/u: Aidan Sloyne & Ben McDonald (CLTC & BB ) Ch/ship Wnr: Cian McDonald & Aaron Amond

U17 Girls Doubles Shield R/U: Ellie Mc Donald & Jenny Cahill (BB) Shield Wnr: Leanne Nolan & Rebecca Byrne (M) Ch/ship R/u: Gillian Murray & Aine Nolan (M) Ch/ship Wnr: Ellen Atkinson & Amy Jacob (YM)

U17 Boys Singles

R/U: Cian Mc Donald (BB) Wnr: Aaron Amond (BB)

U17 Girls Singles R/u: Rebecca Byrne (M) Wnr: Ellen Atkinson (YM)

Club Key: Ballinabranna (BB), Baltinglass (BG), Carlow Lawn Tennis Club (CLTC),

Carlow YM (YM), Kiltegan (K), Myshall (M),

#badminton #carlow #county

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic
Follow Us
Search By Tags
Recent Posts
Featured Posts