Carlow County Championships 2014

March 14, 2014

RESULTS

U9 RESULTS

 

U9 Boys Doubles

Shield R/U: Jack Nolan & James Kavanagh (M)
Shield Wnr: Andy Jordan & Ivor Fenton (M&K)
Ch/ship R/U: Eoghan Cooney & Jake Doyle (BG)
Ch/ship Wnr: George Griffith & Adam Watchorn (YM)

U9 Girls Doubles
Ch/ship R/U: Orla Kelly & Aoibhinn Kavanagh (M)
Ch/ship Wnr: Alison Fennel & Niamh Fitzpatrick (YM & BB)

 

 

U11 RESULTS

 

U11 Boys Singles
R/U : Fiach Kavanagh (M)
Wnr: Colm Beck (M)

U11Girls Singles
R/U: Kim Doyle (M)
Wnr: Nicole Sheehan Farrell (BB)

U11 Boys Doubles
Shield R/U: Peter Mulleney & Kevin Kennedy (BB)
Shield Wnr: Kelan Hunter & Ben Fenton (BG)
Ch/ship R/u: Jack Dunne & Josh Hughes (BB)
Ch/ship Wnr: Fiach Kavanagh & Colm Beck (M)

U11 Girls Doubles
Shield R/u: Aisling Walsh & Aoife Watson (BB)
Shield Wnr: Ella Stevenson & Rebecca Neale (YM)
Ch/ship R/U: Caoimhe Jordan & Therese Nolan (M)
Ch/ship Wnr: Nicole Sheehan Farrell & Ellie Glynn (BB)

 

 

U13 RESULTS

 

U13 Boys Singles
R/U: Fiach Kavanagh (M)
Wnr: Ben Mc Donald (BB)

U13 Girls Singles
R/u:  Ella Parke (BG)
Wnr: Aine Nolan (M)

U13 Boys Doubles
Shield R/U: Evan Curran & Josh Hughes (BB)
Shield Wnr: Sam Hughes & Nathan Kelly (BB)
Ch/ship R/U: Oisin O Brien & Fiach Nolan. (M)
Ch/ship Wnr: Ben Mc Donald & Dillon Delaney (BB)

U13 Girls Doubles
Shield R/U: Melissa Nolan & Mary Sullivan (M)
Shield Wnr: Niamh Crowley & Orlaith Hickson (CLTC)
Ch/ship R/u: Holly Malone & Katie Moore (CLTC)
Ch/ship Wnr: Aine Nolan & Gillian Doyle (M)

 

 

U15 RESULTS

 

U15 Boys Doubles
Shield R/u : Jack Dobie & Shakur Harmon (M)
Shield Wnr: Sam Hughes & Dillon Delaney (BB)
Ch/ship R/u: Luke Collins & Aidan Sloyne (CLTC)
Ch/ship Wnr: Lar Dermody & Conor Byrne (BB)

U15 Girls Doubles
Shield R/U: Amy Brophy & Ellie Mc Donald (BB)
Shield Wnr: Aine Nolan & Aine Behan (M)
Ch/ship r/u: Holly Malone & Aoife Lawler (CLTC)
Ch/ship Wnr: Ellen Atkinson & Shannon Agar (YM)

U15. Boys Singles
R/u: Michael Kavanagh (M)
Wnr: Aidan Sloyne (CLTC)

U15 Girls Singles
R/U: Aine Nolan (M)
Wnr: Rebecca Byrne (M)

 

 

U17 RESULTS

 

U17 Boys Doubles
Shield R/u: John Murren & Sean Dermody (CLTC)
Shield Wnr: David Nolan & Michael Kavanagh (M)
Ch/ship R/u: Aidan Sloyne & Ben McDonald (CLTC & BB )
Ch/ship Wnr:  Cian McDonald & Aaron Amond

U17 Girls Doubles
Shield R/U: Ellie Mc Donald & Jenny Cahill (BB)
Shield Wnr: Leanne Nolan & Rebecca Byrne (M)
Ch/ship R/u: Gillian Murray & Aine Nolan (M)
Ch/ship Wnr: Ellen Atkinson & Amy Jacob (YM)

U17 Boys Singles

R/U: Cian Mc Donald (BB)
Wnr: Aaron Amond (BB)

U17 Girls Singles
R/u:  Rebecca Byrne (M)
Wnr:  Ellen Atkinson (YM)

 

 

Club Key: Ballinabranna (BB), Baltinglass (BG), Carlow Lawn Tennis Club (CLTC),

Carlow YM (YM), Kiltegan (K), Myshall (M),

Please reload

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic
Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags

December 15, 2019

April 18, 2019

Please reload

Recent Posts

Carlow Cavaliers win SWLBL Grade 1

February 28, 2020

1/10
Please reload

Featured Posts